Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Teaching Merit Certificate

Ivana Baru (Recipient), Sep 2020

Prize: Other distinction

File

Teaching Merit Certificate

Ivana Baru (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File

Teaching Merit Certificate

Gupta, Bhawna (Recipient), 10 Oct 2019

Prize

Teaching Merit Certificate

Lacey Hodgert (Recipient), 7 Sep 2020

Prize: Honorary award

Teaching Merit Certificate

Simone Massey (Recipient), Sep 2020

Prize

File

Teaching Merit Certificate

Anne Digby (Recipient), 7 Sep 2020

Prize

File

Teaching Merit Certificate

Lacey Hodgert (Recipient), 2019

Prize

Teaching Merit Certificate

Chancie Jessop (Recipient), 9 Nov 2019

Prize

File

Teaching Merit Certificate

Danielle Burgess (Recipient), 7 Sep 2020

Prize: Other distinction

File

Teaching Merit Certificate

Kathleen White (Recipient), 7 Sep 2020

Prize: Other distinction

Teaching Merit Certificate 2019

Anne Harbers (Recipient), 11 Oct 2019

Prize: Other distinction

File

Teaching Merit Certificate 2020

Marika Varady (Recipient), 7 Sep 2020

Prize: Honorary award

File

Teaching Merit Certificate - Design & CT

Daniel Staebe (Recipient), 7 Sep 2020

Prize

File

Teaching Merit Certificate in High Performance Teaching Delivery

Arezou Pour Mirza (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary award

File
File

TEDx Sydney

Annalies Corse (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

Prize: Other distinction

The Mary Broinowski Prize for Interior Architecture

Dana Vuletic (Recipient), 2006

Prize

Top one innovative web app/site

Danni Liu (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize

Tourism, Hospitalty & Catering Institute of Australia

Justin Maclaren (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize

File

TTA Teacher of the Year Award 2019

Richard Bruno (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize

File

University Gold Medal

Sekhar, Anna (Recipient), Sep 1995

Prize: Other distinction

University Learning & Teaching Citation

Cheryl Ross (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Honorary award

USQ Teaching Excellence Award

Cheryl Ross (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other distinction

Vice Chancellors Student Graduation Award for Post Graduate Students

Krystyna Paszkiewicz (Recipient), 3 Dec 2015

Prize: Other distinction

Winner of best pastry teacher 2019

Shaun Mayatt (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

Prize

File

Winner - Shoot and Share Awards (Phone Category)

Maria Hester Tsudon (Recipient) & Alistair Tsudon (Recipient), 2015

Prize

File

Winner - Staron Awards (Commercial Design Category)

Maria Hester Tsudon (Recipient) & Alistair Tsudon (Recipient), Nov 2016

Prize

Winner - Staron Awards (Commercial Design Category)

Maria Hester Tsudon (Recipient) & Alistair Tsudon (Recipient), Nov 2011

Prize

World Interior News Awards - Finalist: Emerging Designer

Dana Vuletic (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other distinction